VEGETABLE GLYCERIN

€3.35

Vegetable glycerin can be used in many areas. In artistic painting, it acts as a drying retardant and natural preservative. It is also used in cosmetics, in the manufacture of soaps, in household detergents, to dissolve stains, in creative leisure, in the household (see long description).

Quantity

 

Legal notices

 

Politique de livraison (à modifier dans le module "Réassurance")

 

Politique retours (à modifier dans le module "Réassurance")

Glycerin is a rather viscous and thick liquid, obtained by saponification of oils of vegetable origin.
INCI : glycerin.



In artistic painting, it acts as a drying retardant and natural preservative. It is also widely used in cosmetics as a moisturizing agent and can be incorporated at a rate of 1 to 5% maximum in all bases of milk, cream, macerate and shampoo house. It is also used to make homemade soaps and candles. Less known for this use, it is also incorporated into your home-made laundry recipes, especially with Marseille soap flakes to bring softness to delicate laundry, with a tablespoon in a liter of liquid laundry. It helps to dissolve stains from fruits, chocolate, coffee, makeup. Soak the stain with glycerin, rubbing lightly, leave on for 24 hours and rinse before washing. In the house, it protects the shower walls from limestone. To limit deposits, add 2 drops of glycerin in a 1-litre spray and fill with demineralized water. This will bring a very light protective film. Apply to the glass and dry. It is used in creative leisure to make more elastic the homemade modelling clay or in the snowballs.



Packaging : bottle of 200 ml - about 250 g.
Origin : Europe.

AR00239

Specific References